Thursday, February 28, 2002

back.....

In the HAC lab write now.....bored, got nothin much to do....just finished the draft for my first paper in 2 years....damn, last time i wrote anything was my college essay....i'm like nearly done with my sophmore year too!!
writing that paper was fukin weird tho.....its like, the process was different than it used to be.....its as if i can see how i grew over the last 2 years....how more mature(yes, you all laugh) i've become.....how my thinking has changed........for the first time, i actually sat down, designed and structured the paper before i headed straight to the comp....how somehow my thoughts were based upon science and math.....damn it was weird....
the more i think about it...the past 2 years have actually been a lot to me.......hahah...the depression....being in the middle......fukin jhu....college buddies.....work...and more work....damn, just how my thoughts have evoluted scares me......i grew exponentially man...........ah fuck.....exponential??.....damn...i'm a nerd now..shit....a true engineer!!!..

anywayz, fukin hyped to go london man.....this coming spring break...hahah....again!!!...can't believe i'd be back there so soon tho.....the last time i went was two years ago, high skool senior spring break...heehee...course i remember that one...stan, alan, sam, liz, agnes...
yep...diz time i'm goin wuth ron (yeah man!!...fuck Air india...hahahah).....staying at sam's....hopefully i'll be able to see all you.... rich, phil, wei-hin, kev, eveline, jeremy, blah blah blah....long list.....hahaha...goin to see those UKer's......kakakaka...tite...fukin tite......if everything is planned accordingly...i'll be able to chil out at NYC for two dayz too....so i'll make it back up to lenard then...kaka...pool baby.....and yes, i'll make sure i visit the new prada store for you...
Was a way hard choice to make yo....i mean, LA, Vancouver or London!!!......dude...i'm talking diz visit to london will miss me out on longine, jon, ma car, pisan....shit....decisions.....hope i made the rite choice

the week has been a lot chiller than it was supposed to be.....cuz of the fukin load i tried to get done the previous week.......yep, hahaha....kinda explains why i'm writing up here rite now....just waiting til its time for me to go have my draft checked.....still got 15mins....

my fracture has been a lot better these dayz....eventhough i dunt wear the fukin cast no more, its alrite.....i still try becareful wuth it.......hopefully i'll make ball this weekend??!!.......i seriously need exercise....ARGH!!.......i'm getting fat...hahah....yes, you all bitch at me.....maybe i dunt get fat...but still........fukin midnite shizms with ahm everynite.....wtf!!!....cheesy breads....pizza...noodles.....hashbrowns....chinese spam....basically anything in the kitchen....daz bad daz nigguh...

aite....time to go..

Erik.

~~ 'chill out' is out already man....'relax' is whats in these dayz.......kakakakaa ~~

Sunday, February 24, 2002

......i just spent the last hour bloggin.......somehow shit crashed........wtf....not in the mood to write all that again.....just gonna quickly point that shit out...

- Needa apologize to cheuk, lenard, ron, mel, ma bro and jon for not being to get enough work done before those two weekends to goto NYC...my bad peepz...tried damn hard for the past week and a half to get shit done......been doggin it 24/7 man...

- fukin 20 credits was a lot more than i thought it was..

- went to district court alone.....learned a lot...kinda ghetto, but in government building...weird vibe.........whole court thing reminded me of julian and his sleep over X years ago......still remember that supereme court shit...

- talked to judge....was scary.....but did well......pushed confidence into myself like i usually do.....

- thank Lin....for helping me out wuth part 1 of program big time...and part 2 also........fukin made me a seat in his room for my to program and shitz...

- waitiing for fracture to recover...need exercise...

aite...i'm pissed...gonna go out and relax....get trashed...
AiRik

Friday, February 15, 2002


damn...haven't posted for a bit....will try to do that sometime later this week.. i just came up to post this chat on marc's info:

Me: what's up?
You: not much, perfecting cold fusion, ending world hunger. you?
Me: i'm tired! i ended up finding the cure for AIDS and cancer all before noon, so i had to skip lunch to pick up my Nobel.
You: you must be hungry. want some genetically altered chicken i made today? fresh from the lab.
Me: it's okay, you already solved world hunger, remember? hey, check my profile.
You: why?

Msg me at ec4k if you know of anyother good ones. Airik.

Thursday, February 07, 2002

fractured my left thumb..........(yes, i'm a leftie...also known as the thinkers or more abstract of the human race ^^).........typing wuth one hand rite now.....not cool at all............guess it just wasn't ma day yesterday.....played ball for like 5mins....and ended up restraining my left thigh, jammed right pinky and fractured left thumb........gay.......

saw some really nasty shitz when i was at the hospital after i got sent there yesterday (=PPPPPP for those that know)......some black dude outta nowhere just walked into the emergency room yelping for help....his face was covered in blood.....he could only see with one eye cuz of the blood and from being hit......it was some hella sick shit.....the nurse asked him whether he got hit by a baseball bat or what......and he said it was a gun (maybe he got hit by one?? got shot?? i dunno).....damn, i like completely froze after i saw him....didn't dare look at him again.......the nurse was like giving me the look tryin to tell me that it was alrite and stuff..tryin to calm me down.......

damn....my hand is getting tired already.....hahahaa.....sorry, things don't sound interesting today...seriously can't type....
aite.


http://www.liquidcode.org/worm.html - Heehee...exciting game to check out.....Ma HighScore is: 2475....go play it wuth trancy trance musik..

Tuesday, February 05, 2002


A week into skool...not bad...visited MSE only 3 times so far -_-; been doin my humanities readings at home (Business Law, Sociology)....damn, my 1ST two classes aside from math and science...i'm like half way through college already.......shizms.....now i realize where the a little better lookin gals and jock lookin type whites goto class...wuhahaha...

Superbowl Sunday last nite!!!...keekee.....another fukin upset....i bet none of those gamblers out there expected this one ^^; WTF man...PATRIOTS WIN?!!......

Spent all last weekend in front of the TV.....watched a supposedly old korean movie called 'Calla'...was ok...the type of movie thats confusing at the beginnin but ties everything altogether in the end......watched the superbowl, 4 NBA games, 'the fast and the furious' and random shitz like fear factor, saturday night live,etc.......damn...wat a potato couch weekend....ordered delivery like every 3-4hours.......had heineken's throughout....pizza.....and ofcourse the fuct up 'toxic waste' and 'thermonuclear' wings wuth Pisan and GT...shizms......

I did however, play mad ball earlier last week tho....balled every damn day...was pretty tite...at the new gym......strained my thighs pretty seriously though, which directly lead to my potato couch weekend....plus, i lost ma dagger like 3's......aRGH.....pissy.....happens all the time....at some point when i overplay too much, my shot fukin starts curving left and right....itz like seriously not cool.....eventho ma ball manipulation improved...laggin the shot will keep me from finishin...

and also....to all ma pool/snooker bros out there: 'http://yahoo.games.com' Go fukin register!!! Hahaha....its our new way of chillin....heehee....chiutop and Ron's already in there shooting some wuth me everyonce in a while...

...ma technics should be comin hopefully this week!!!

aite. peace.
Airik <-> kiriA

another note: upgrade to XP!